Page 1 of 1

Error in Build 14072 ?

PostPosted: Wed Feb 22, 2017 6:57 pm
by Cruiser57
Hi,

I just downloaded DVBLink Server 6.0.0 from your Server for my QNAP TS-251+ with FW 4.2.3
Build installs fine and without fault - Message under the App says "Running"

But even after 25 Minutes I couldn't open the HTTP-Pages on Standard-Port 39876 to update the TV-Source, too.

I reinstalled the old Build 13314 again, an everything works fine again.
(On my Syno DS213 j the new Build is working fine - and yes, I used the different Download qpkg for the QNAP ;-) )

Is there a fault in the package, or is a special procedure needed ?

Best regards,

Tom

Re: Error in Build 14072 ?

PostPosted: Wed Feb 22, 2017 8:16 pm
by Oberon
Sorry, our fault. There is no error in the build, but we missed important notice in change log.
This build for x86-64 is compatible with QTS 4.3 and higher.

Sent from my XT1072 using Tapatalk

Re: Error in Build 14072 ?

PostPosted: Wed Feb 22, 2017 9:23 pm
by daboen
Not running this build, the TS-559 Pro+. Where can I get the old version 6 of DVBLink + TVSource?

Re: Error in Build 14072 ?

PostPosted: Thu Feb 23, 2017 9:50 am
by the_man
daboen wrote:Not running this build, the TS-559 Pro+. Where can I get the old version 6 of DVBLink + TVSource?

Write to info@dvblogic.com, they will give you a previous build of the server.

Re: Error in Build 14072 ?

PostPosted: Sat Feb 25, 2017 8:18 am
by mavi82
can anyone send me the x86 32bit version?
i have updated the server and saw later, that it is only for 64 bit.

Re: Error in Build 14072 ?

PostPosted: Sat Feb 25, 2017 2:18 pm
by Ettli
I have the same problem on a TS-469L
* installed the update
* not possible to access anything after that
* rolback to the old version, access to configuration page is possibly
* but TV source is now different version then the server, dvb-c stick is not available

What can I do to get back to working solution?

Best
Ettli

Re: Error in Build 14072 ?

PostPosted: Sun Feb 26, 2017 1:20 pm
by triks
Same issue, no compatible tuners found when my Synology 1813+ reports 2 DVB-T tuners connected.
Emailed DVBlogic support - release issue again I am sure!